Chauffeured transfers in Siliguri · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Siliguri with the fare shown first
Siliguri arranges pre-booked transfers in Siliguri (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Siliguri, each with its page
- Bagdografrom INR 542.0014 min
- Rangapanifrom INR 749.0029 min
- North Bengal Science Centrefrom INR 779.0026 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Siliguri requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Siliguri and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Siliguri
INR 542.00
the cheapest route
14 min
Bagdogra Airport → Bagdogra
Prices by route
Guide prices in Siliguri, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bagdogra Airport → Bagdogra5 km · 14 minINR 542.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Rangapani10.4 km · 29 minINR 749.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → North Bengal Science Centre11.7 km · 26 minINR 779.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Barsana Hotel & Resort12.3 km · 28 minINR 803.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → The Grand Casa12.9 km · 32 minINR 833.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Neotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital13.4 km · 32 minINR 848.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bagdogra Airport → Bagdogra | 5 km | 14 min | INR 542.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Rangapani | 10.4 km | 29 min | INR 749.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → North Bengal Science Centre | 11.7 km | 26 min | INR 779.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Barsana Hotel & Resort | 12.3 km | 28 min | INR 803.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → The Grand Casa | 12.9 km | 32 min | INR 833.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Neotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital | 13.4 km | 32 min | INR 848.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Siliguri
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bagdogra Airport
from INR 542.00Airport
Bagdogra, Siliguri, West Bengal 734421
See prices and book →Bhadrapur Airport
from INR 1,697.00Airport
Birtamod-Chandragadhi Road, Bhadrapur, Koshi Province 57200, Nepal
See prices and book →Bagdogra
from INR 542.00Station
Bagdogra Station, Dumriguri, West Bengal 734014
See prices and book →New Jalpaiguri
from INR 1,199.00Station
Ward 35, Nayapara, Siliguri, West Bengal 734007
See prices and book →Rangapani
from INR 749.00Station
Bara Pathuram, West Bengal 734434
See prices and book →Siliguri Jn
from INR 968.00Station
Hill Cart Rd, Ward 1, Patiram Jote, Siliguri, West Bengal 734003
See prices and book →Siliguri Town
from INR 1,163.00Station
Ward 18, Subhas Pally, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India
See prices and book →Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
from INR 1,190.00Station
Patiram Jote, Siliguri, West Bengal 734003, India
See prices and book →Anandaloke Hospital
from INR 1,247.00Hospital
Paresh Nagar, Sevoke Rd, Ward 44, Dasrath Pally, 2nd Mile, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001
See prices and book →Desun Hospital Siliguri
from INR 971.00Hospital
beside Medical College, Siliguri, Kwakhali, West Bengal 734012
See prices and book →Heritage Hospital
from INR 1,112.00Hospital
446N, Burdwan Rd, Ward 5, Mahananda Para, Siliguri, West Bengal 734005
See prices and book →Maharaja Agrasen Hospital | Multispeciality Hospital in Siliguri | Cardiologist, Nephrologist, Gynecologist
from INR 1,004.00Hospital
Fulbari Truck Terminus, Dist, Siliguri, Binnaguri, West Bengal 734015
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Siliguri?
In Siliguri and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Siliguri centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SiliguriDrive with Siliguri in Siliguri
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Siliguri?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Siliguri?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Siliguri?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Siliguri, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car